Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for ST,ADI

3819/Σ Solapur-Daund-Veraval Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (01:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m3179.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+115:30+02m11113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+016:45+02m51187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+0-21262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+051262.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+120:45+21m21326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m21354.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+322:20+23m71400.031 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+322:50+32m01414.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+023:50+05m61442.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+001:10+02m12514.08812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+101:45+12m12563.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:10+102:13+53m22589.04912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+203:03+22m12628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m12658.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+104:41+11m32717.07220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5971.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+15m22788.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+106:24+12m02822.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+106:41+12m02841.04337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+008:05+120m02887.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+009:12+02m02952.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+010:12+02m021017.08472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+111:07+32m021091.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+112:15+35m321133.035126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  13:25+113:26+11m021174.075140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#27|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  13:50+213:52+12m021205.033 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#28|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:49+014:59+010m021236.06787mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:31+115:33+12m121272.03945mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#30|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45-2-021318.0-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.