Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Via PBN-LUR-KWV

3822/Σ Nanded-Latur-Kolhapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (02:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 608 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+10??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+2518:08+322m??130.078384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+482m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+2120:30+4310m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+4322:10+4910m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+4723:00+485m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+442m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+3602:05+505m??2371.040516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1401:20+25m??3371.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??3393.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??3424.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m??3453.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+403:20+51m??3499.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+72m??3515.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+815m??3561.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#16|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20-1-??3608.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.