Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest 2 Days in week.

3836/Σ Firozpur-New Delhi-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (03:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1671 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
 M    S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m1188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m12122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m12172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m02186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m12198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m02258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  02:58-03:00-2m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m02355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m12382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45-05:15-30m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m32414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m12527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m22577.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30-08:35-5m02581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m22634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31-10:36-5m12699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m12741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m221035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m021089.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m221162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m221180.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04-19:06-2m121214.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m221364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m321487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m221511.096 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m131604.082 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m331671.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 5m
104 intermediate stations01:30257.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m641928.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m142041.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#51|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m242104.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m142149.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#53|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m142176.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m142219.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m242247.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#56!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00--242277.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.