Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Non-telescopic.

3837/Σ Agra-Aurangabad Lashkar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (03:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 4
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35-410.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47-00:49-2m1280.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m22118.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m22160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:35-10m32216.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m22369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m12507.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m42514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m12599.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBN•Timarni (3 PFs)•  10:41-10:43-2m22661.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57-10:59-2m32675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m42783.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m12852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m42906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m22930.082 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17-17:20-3m421090.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 15m
93 intermediate stations00:50237.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m631327.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10-20:15-5m331445.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.