Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight ,Daily ,Fast.

3839/Σ Mumbai-Baramati OverNight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+123:00+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+823:20+72m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•00:28+3100:30+352m??299.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:092m??2123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+3301:15+332m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4502:20+4710m??2190.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+462m??2265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#10|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+2??2265.037519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m??2278.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2285.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#13|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2298.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#14|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2308.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.