Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger ,Slow.

3845/Σ Nanded-Baramati Daily Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 586 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 51327/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:29-21:30-1m??130.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??159.082412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??171.052440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??177.0110426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1101.063435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??1111.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1129.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2143.048467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2154.067472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??2164.023494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2173.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??2212.061581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??2226.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54-01:55-1m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38-02:39-1m??2249.063575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28 POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47-02:48-1m??2257.073554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57-02:58-1m??2268.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2278.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2283.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2295.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2317.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2323.015590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#35|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2333.086622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2348.036582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2356.043647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:42-05:42-0m??2361.043622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#39/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??2376.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17-06:20-3m??2390.077508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2398.066520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??2405.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m??2414.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2422.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07-07:10-3m??2434.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#46/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2441.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2447.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m??2456.062511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2461.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2474.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2486.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07-09:12-5m??2501.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??2514.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2520.054692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2530.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2536.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#57/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??2550.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2565.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2575.012530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:50--??2586.0-520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51327
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:35-??2586.037520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#62|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  14:56-14:57-1m??2599.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m??2606.038572mCR413802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#64|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??2619.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#65|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  15:55--??2629.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.