Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3848/Σ Baramati-Bhavnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+6??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5900:30+1:015m??243.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:05+545m??2118.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+5203:07+562m??2182.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0704:40+1:043m??2257.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+4306:20+4710m??2298.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+5308:40+1:0210m??2445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4410:05+4410m??2514.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0411:58+1:0910m??2644.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??2741.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5314:10+5315m??2744.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5515:16+552m??2809.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#17|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??2875.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#18|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+5217:50+542m??2950.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#19|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45+37-??21042.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.