Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly also for PUNE-KYN-ST-BRC-ADI

3849/Σ Baramati-Rajkot Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (04:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 991 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+6??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+255m??243.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+185m??2118.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1803:07+211m??2182.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+252m??2210.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3304:40+303m??2257.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+606:20+810m??2298.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1708:40+2310m??2445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+410:05+410m??2514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2110:41+211m??2564.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2711:58+2710m??2644.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3012:28+311m??2680.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2712:47+281m??2698.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#19/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2741.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1914:10+1515m??2744.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+142m??2809.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:27+2816:29+292m??2875.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#23!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+9-??2991.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.