Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad - Pondicherry no Trains available in this Route. this combination chain will help lot

385/Σ Hyderabad - Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 04 2012 (14:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0310.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:37+331m2188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+392m21106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m11237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+195m21291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:30+4510m11346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5522:50+551m01370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0223:10+1:031m11394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m12463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+4101:00+412m12502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m12553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m12587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+903:40+1810m12628.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 24m
74 intermediate stations01:00198.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)04:40+805:00+320m03826.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+341m03836.068135mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  05:14+3505:15+361m03840.021161mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  05:22+3505:23+351m03843.046183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  05:32+3405:33+341m03849.047152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3305:43+341m03856.060142mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m03863.023117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  05:55+3305:56+341m03865.035119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)  06:03-06:04-1m23869.031131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  06:11+3006:12+311m03873.027102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+292m33880.02888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/ICPIchchiputtur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m03886.03182mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2907:50+350m83894.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09+608:10+81m03909.05190mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+908:26+111m03922.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2808:51+351m03946.01751mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#31/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+222m43958.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+272m03966.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+272m03978.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06+3010:08+292m13982.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+302m03993.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+322m031002.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45+3410:47+332m031012.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00+3511:02+352m031023.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13+3611:15+362m031033.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m131041.04945mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37+3611:39+352m031049.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#42/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50+3511:52+352m031054.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-112:50+205m031061.09045mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#44/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m131070.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+371m131082.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m131091.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:567.0
#47/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-4-131098.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.