Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,fast.

3854/Σ Baramati-Howrah Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1945 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  17:10+017:11+01m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2615m??143.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3321:25+333m??1127.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1194.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m??1239.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2300:35+335m??2281.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2441.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2103:30+2410m??2465.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2515.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2567.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+345m??2604.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+907:00+115m??2683.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-308:40+63m??2778.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-610:20+510m??2857.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:06+212m??2918.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+192m??2937.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1612:08+162m??2986.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21091.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+155m??21121.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+1810m??21158.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1616:50+1415m??21269.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+262m??21322.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+3918:27+402m??21401.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+3819:24+382m??21461.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3619:52+402m??21473.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4621:30+4215m??21574.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+4522:52+445m??21675.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5223:45+5110m??21738.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+5601:47+555m??31873.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#34/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+36-??31988.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.