Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,slow Connectivity from all MH

3856/Σ Gondia-Baramati Maharashtra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 71401/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1510.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1309:00+132m3150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m0168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KP•Kamptee (3 PFs)•  09:46+1709:48+172m01116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m01126.08305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1210:55+1515m51130.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:04+231m21133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2712:03+281m01206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:13+273m01209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m21239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+312m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m01275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:15+125m11304.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m11346.089 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m11383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+261m11420.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m01433.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m01445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+351m01472.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m01492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+381m01510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2517:50+2810m01522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+331m31546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4118:45+421m11594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+2219:20+441m11639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m11681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+2620:25+275m41706.024 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1329.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+502m11735.0102553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+5421:50+1:122m21748.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0122:35+1:041m21773.035500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5823:10+591m21793.046540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4600:42+465m12860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+1703:00+3115m22944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/71401
56 intermediate stations-3:00402.0
#35|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+1631346.037519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#36|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  05:46+305:47+31m131359.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57+305:58+31m131366.038572mCR413802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#38|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18+306:19+31m131379.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#39|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+5-131389.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.