Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning time trn From DD ,Fully OVN Journey.

3863/Σ Solapur-Baramati Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 71401/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+723:10+62m??16.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+923:20+92m??116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1023:30+112m??125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+122m??133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|==|MKPT•Malikpeth (1 PFs)•  23:48+1623:50+182m??142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+2323:58+292m??150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+362m??256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+3700:20+412m??263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+492m??271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+5000:42+1:042m??279.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:0500:54+1:102m??288.058543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1001:05+1:152m??297.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+1:022m??2105.058521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:0301:45+1:072m??2113.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:0901:55+1:122m??2122.071529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:1502:05+1:172m??2131.018529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0302:30+1:072m??2138.043517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0402:45+1:122m??2147.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0903:00+1:092m??2159.038510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:0503:15+1:052m??2167.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0103:30+1:012m??2176.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/71401
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#24|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+2??2187.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#25|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??2200.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2207.016572mCR413802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#27|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2220.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#28|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2230.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.