Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,OVN

3865/Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai Daily OVN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 562 km  1 xfers
#1. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.058556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2|--|BLWDBolwad (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??16.056560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  20:49+1020:50+111m??117.057648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??128.054630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+121m??134.054628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??141.056602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  21:24+1121:25+121m??146.097637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#8|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??157.057658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??162.039669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#10|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:08+722:10+92m??180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m??186.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??190.059557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??199.0119510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#14|--|SGLA•Sangola (2 PFs)•  22:38+1322:40+132m??1107.049506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|BMNIBamani (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??1117.070484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  23:10+923:15+105m??1137.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  23:39+1223:40+131m??1167.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+325m??2190.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#19|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+285m??2190.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+135m??2298.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+115m??2373.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+122m??2437.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+202m??2465.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:42+2406:45+213m??2511.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25 TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:04+007:05+01m??2529.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:31+007:33+12m??2553.0177mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:329.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  08:05+2-??2562.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.