Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Shortest ,daily ,fast.

3866/Σ Pandharpur-Hyderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (05:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 467 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  17:53+117:55+22m??131.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)18:20-218:40+420m??153.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1920:10+1:262m??153.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4410m??1132.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#6!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??1195.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2800:30+293m??2245.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??2271.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+135m??2282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+211m??2297.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+231m??2306.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+291m??2319.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1703:00+181m??2352.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+92m??2394.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:34+111m??2443.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:58+205m??2461.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#17/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-2-??2467.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.