Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3877/Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-Aurangabad-Nanded-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+112m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+242m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1704:35+172m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2004:48+202m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+212m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:11+242m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+282m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2905:30+292m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+382m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2707:10+460m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m??2463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1207:48+122m??2477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2488.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1508:18+152m??2506.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1708:28+172m??2517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1808:40+283m??2524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2409:02+241m??2540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1709:48+1510m??2560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1709:55+181m??2563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITA•Itola (4 PFs)•  10:09+2310:10+241m??2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2410:22+241m??2590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+251m??2605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2510:47+251m??2618.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2711:04+245m??2630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2411:14+261m??2640.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2711:25+271m??2650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??2658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+261m??2666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:56+271m??2676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+2110m??2690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2612:48+262m??2694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+3013:04+312m??2711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m??2719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+3013:34+302m??2735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3113:43+332m??2740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3214:20+2415m??2758.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:31+272m??2769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2614:41+292m??2775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3314:58+299m??2785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:18+232m??2796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2415:29+251m??2807.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2515:38+262m??2813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+222m??2822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1816:13+202m??2833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2216:31+212m??2855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+152m??2897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+818:07+82m??2923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+318:42+62m??2947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??2947.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??2971.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#64 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+193m??2990.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#65/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+292m??21057.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#66/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2323:50+255m??21072.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#67/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??31117.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+332m??31122.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#69/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??31171.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#70/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3510m??31195.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#71|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??31246.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#72|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m??31273.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+355m??31307.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#74|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+482m??31370.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#75|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:40+491m??31414.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#76|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+561m??31442.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#77|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5806:20+591m??31456.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#78|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+415m??31484.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#79!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+445m??31512.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#80!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m??31543.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#81!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??31565.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#82|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5009:45+502m??31585.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#83|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5310:13+552m??31615.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#84|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5010:32+522m??31624.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#85|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m??31654.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#86|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:052m??31706.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#87|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:20+1:061m??31732.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#88|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0912:28+1:091m??31742.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#89!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5613:30+561m??31801.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#90/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+25-??31814.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.