Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3878/Σ Secunderabad-Nanded-Aurangabad-Rajkot-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (11:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??1330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??1373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??1445.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??1507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??2568.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+165m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+162m??2698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+85m??2743.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+203m??2824.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+506:40+43m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+42m??2867.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+52m??2891.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??2908.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??2917.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m??2933.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2948.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??2959.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+52m??2981.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+710:57+72m??2992.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+911:07+82m??21001.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m??21006.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+911:29+92m??21018.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+102m??21029.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+911:56+132m??21039.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1712:04+172m??21045.04317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:19+1512:24+175m??21055.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2012:44+212m??21074.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??21079.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:07+222m??21095.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??21103.06515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+212m??21120.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??21124.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??21138.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+132m??21148.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1414:50+142m??21156.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1514:59+152m??21164.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1715:09+172m??21174.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+161m??21184.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2215:33+222m??21196.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#58/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??21209.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#59/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??21224.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+222m??21236.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#61/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+162m??21251.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??21254.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#63/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:26+192m??21274.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:42+2117:43+251m??21290.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2717:53+262m??21297.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:04+271m??21308.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21326.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#68/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21337.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21351.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#70/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+320:05+620m??21354.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#71/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??21359.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21365.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#73|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+102m??21371.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1520:49+152m??21382.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21394.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  21:14+1821:16+182m??21407.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#77|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+921:43+92m??21419.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#78|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:44+522:46+82m??21485.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#79!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1923:23+212m??21532.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#80!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1823:51+162m??21559.04386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#81!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+600:54+105m??31601.048127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#82|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??31677.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+85m??31685.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#84|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+102m??31727.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1304:00+122m??31744.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#86|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1504:18+142m??31762.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#87|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??31780.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#88|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??31787.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#89|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  04:53+1904:55+192m??31801.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#90|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-1-??31814.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.