Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Biweekly Connectivity...

3883/Σ Porbandar-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1377 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+122m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+292m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m??2281.072 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+262m??2329.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2104:48+212m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+3005:22+312m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3605:39+402m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2907:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#22/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-1307:00+225m??2460.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+809:19+95m??2560.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1511:30+1610m??2690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+305m??2851.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.0
#26/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+1216:17+142m??2946.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#27%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+232m??21001.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2818:25+2715m??21025.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#29/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:14+322m??21074.085251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??21127.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+3820:25+385m??21164.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+225m??21243.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:18+253m??21338.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:32+301:34+132m??31457.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-202:20+1110m??31470.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+402m??31540.057184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m??31705.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53132.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+9-??31837.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.