Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3884/Σ Porbandar-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1895 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19016
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2110.0586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+61m0113.06637mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:32+621:33+61m0127.04255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m0152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam (1 PFs)  22:17+1122:18+111m0170.057126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:37+131m0187.03376mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m12213.051126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+182m02255.06386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+272m12281.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:24+2903:26+302m02329.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+232m02395.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2704:48+282m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+302m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:11+302m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:24+304m02443.08650mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+352m02454.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2006:40+1930m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)/22664 - Buffer: 29m
189 intermediate stations23:55492.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+107:00+825m43952.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:5399.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+209:58+35m031051.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:32129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:30+611:40+610m231180.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#25/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  14:10+614:15+65m031341.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:28150.0
#26%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-217:45+52m331491.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+518:25+415m731515.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+620:25+65m231654.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+221:50+45m231733.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+923:18+133m031828.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)01:32+301:34+32m041947.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+102:20+110m041961.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:55+1206:00+105m142204.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+307:30+32m142311.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+709:35+515m042412.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+172m342667.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+913:55+102m142705.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#38/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+11-442847.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.