Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

3886/Σ Baramat-Daund-Dhanbad Daily(Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 3630 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 71404/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/71404
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+4110.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38+416:39+51m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59+417:00+51m1123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  17:10+417:11+51m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+317:50+210m6143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m52118.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m12269.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m02356.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23423.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m23468.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3702:00+3810m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m43664.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m23709.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m23771.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m23785.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m13814.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m23847.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
343 intermediate stations02:151372.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2809:40+1:3510m152219.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:5710:33+1:572m152287.092339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#25%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:07+2:022m152336.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:28+2:0311:30+2:032m152364.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0311:47+2:042m152380.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:0512:14+2:042m252411.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:20+2:1310m652464.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:325m252555.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2615:20+2:252m152618.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:1516:20+2:1610m252653.044321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:4818:12+2:015m252731.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0418:53+2:042m252786.043132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m252824.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:56+3:0120:58+3:152m252896.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:10+3:1721:15+3:205m252904.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3221:58+3:372m352935.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+4:1123:35+4:1320m152967.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:11+4:2900:12+4:311m063022.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4:3900:45+4:401m363069.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:01+4:4501:03+4:452m463087.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:16+4:5101:17+4:531m363104.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:20+4:5902:25+5:065m363172.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m063248.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:23+5:0104:25+5:012m063297.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:51+4:5604:53+4:572m263324.040281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+4:4905:30+4:4810m263342.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:0906:55+4:0910m163372.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+4:1107:37+4:102m263413.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5508:30+3:4915m663430.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5308:47+3:532m463448.062100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5409:14+3:524m463472.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5509:26+3:542m363488.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4:0210:17+4:015m063536.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#56/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+4:15-1463630.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.