Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest ,shortest.

3888/Σ Pandhrpur-Dhanbad Triweekly (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2302 km  2 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1113:25+131m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1425m??153.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1614:40+261m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+351m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3815:25+431m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+411m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:005m??1161.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??1161.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1245.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1321:25+161m??1312.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??1357.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+175m??1399.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1424.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+282m??2466.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+262m??2511.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??2559.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2583.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??2638.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-804:30+35m??2707.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2752.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2814.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2828.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2857.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??2890.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2210m??2890.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m??2957.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+3911:07+392m??21007.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4311:30+423m??21035.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4311:47+432m??21051.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4312:14+432m??21082.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+3110m??21135.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3914:35+395m??21226.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5015:22+502m??21289.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:20+3410m??21324.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+118:12+115m??21402.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1918:53+202m??21457.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21495.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5521:08+582m??21568.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5821:25+1:015m??21575.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:142m??21606.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4823:35+1:5420m??21638.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:0900:15+2:112m??31693.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:2200:50+2:232m??31741.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:2201:10+2:252m??31758.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:3101:23+2:332m??31775.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:2602:30+2:275m??31844.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#48/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:3103:44+2:322m??31920.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#49/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:3004:22+2:302m??31968.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:2504:50+2:262m??31995.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1405:30+2:1510m??32013.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3507:00+1:3710m??32043.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5407:37+1:532m??32084.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:30+1:3615m??32101.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4008:47+1:402m??32120.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3609:14+1:344m??32144.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#57/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:26+1:412m??32159.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:4610:17+1:445m??32207.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:33-??32302.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.