Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fastest ,shortest.

3888/Σ Pandhrpur-Dhanbad Triweekly (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 07 2012 (15:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 45m  49 halts  Distance: 3861 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
S T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+0110.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+013:25+01m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+014:20+025m4153.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m1171.050548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m1187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+015:25+01m11113.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m11133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m31161.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
34 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m52349.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m12433.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m12500.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m12545.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m02587.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m22612.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23654.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m23699.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m33747.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3702:00+3810m13771.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m23826.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m43895.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m23940.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m231002.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m231016.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m131045.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m231078.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
343 intermediate stations02:151372.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:2809:40+1:3510m152450.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+1:5710:33+1:572m152518.092339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:0211:07+2:022m152567.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#29%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:28+2:0311:30+2:032m152595.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0311:47+2:042m152611.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:0512:14+2:042m252642.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:0813:20+2:1310m652695.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:325m252786.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:18+2:2615:20+2:252m152849.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:1516:20+2:1610m252884.044321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:4818:12+2:015m252962.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0418:53+2:042m253017.043132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m253055.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:56+3:0120:58+3:152m253127.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:10+3:1721:15+3:205m253135.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3221:58+3:372m353166.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+4:1123:35+4:1320m153198.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:11+4:2900:12+4:311m063253.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#44/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4:3900:45+4:401m363300.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:01+4:4501:03+4:452m463318.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:16+4:5101:17+4:531m363335.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:20+4:5902:25+5:065m363403.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#48/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m063479.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#49/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:23+5:0104:25+5:012m063528.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:51+4:5604:53+4:572m263555.040281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+4:4905:30+4:4810m263573.024240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:0906:55+4:0910m163603.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+4:1107:37+4:102m263644.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#54/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5508:30+3:4915m663661.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5308:47+3:532m463679.062100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:5409:14+3:524m463703.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#57/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5509:26+3:542m363719.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+4:0210:17+4:015m063767.06436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+4:15-1463861.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.