Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Exp

389/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+23??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+372m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+395m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+4017:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4818:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+512m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+362m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+2910m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+242m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3020:08+321m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+352m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3720:32+382m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3920:43+392m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3820:57+392m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:22+422m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3721:46+381m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3622:20+3612m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3822:44+382m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3923:04+392m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:14+393m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3010m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4101:44+412m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+432m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4202:15+425m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUH•Guldhar (2 PFs)•  02:49+4602:51+462m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+422m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+4103:36+412m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3504:30+3815m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+3704:57+372m??2543.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+3305:43+362m??2564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+372m??2607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:28+382m??2617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4107:00+405m??2648.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+5107:48+512m??2698.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3808:20+388m??2702.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3809:15+405m??2755.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+5209:50+492m??2782.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+5810:08+1:092m??2801.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0810:50+1:105m??2820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:192m??2863.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2011:50+1:232m??2882.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:1812:15+1:182m??2893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+5713:20+1:0010m??2918.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0813:45+1:092m??2943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:0514:03+1:072m??2956.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:1314:18+1:162m??2968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3314:40+1:332m??21008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4214:55+1:422m??21025.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3315:20+1:342m??21037.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5716:40+585m??21071.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0416:57+1:042m??21088.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0517:21+1:052m??21117.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:1217:51+1:142m??21156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:2718:45+1:285m??21210.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:3218:57+1:322m??21216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3819:22+1:402m??21246.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:32+1:182m??21284.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1410m??21302.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2122:19+1:222m??21372.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:3223:05+1:323m??21409.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:2300:10+1:0435m??21432.097734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0800:26+1:082m??31454.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:1201:10+1:122m??31495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1701:25+1:172m??31513.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#71/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1601:50+1:162m??31539.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+5603:55+5725m??31600.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#73/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:1204:00+4:1710m??31600.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:3205:00+4:322m??31676.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#75/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:2305:40+4:262m??31709.054229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#76/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:15+4:0407:17+4:062m??31795.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.0
#77/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3:0009:10+3:0110m??31808.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#78/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:1710:00+3:172m??31878.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#79/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1810:37+3:172m??31917.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#80/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+3:2310:53+3:222m??31937.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#81/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2911:04+3:282m??31950.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#82/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:4312:27+3:432m??32043.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#83/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+2:54-??32175.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.