Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3896/Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 49m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTW  S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+355m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+4023:45+462m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3700:20+442m??2133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+5001:00+512m??2178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+482m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4702:13+483m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+5703:00+572m??2324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  03:58+1:0104:00+1:012m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0210m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??2495.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0205:40+1:022m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2706:55+275m??2564.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+4508:05+452m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:40+2710m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??2815.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4611:07+462m??2864.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:30+493m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5011:47+502m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5012:14+502m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??21084.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??21182.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21352.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??21425.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??21496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??31551.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:0000:50+2:022m??31598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??31616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:092m??31633.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:30+2:055m??31701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1103:44+2:122m??31777.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:22+2:062m??31826.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m??31853.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5205:30+1:5210m??31871.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:1510m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019 - Buffer: 2h 36m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-109:26+25m??31901.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)09:52+010:12+220m??31931.039240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+12m??31948.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)11:05-211:07+22m??31963.065245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+011:58+32m??32016.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15-3-??32079.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.