Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3908/Σ Gomtiudyog Express (Via LTT) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+910:30+115m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1611:25+165m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1811:50+191m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+302m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+332m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+3615:38+360m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2316:00+3215m??1378.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+3616:12+362m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+242m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+282m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+352m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+312m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+365m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4523:25+452m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+415m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+552m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+125m??2929.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+151m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+253m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+351m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+541m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+3510m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+482m??21157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+309:30+55m??21265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+362m??21479.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21496.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+14-??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+7??21513.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??21530.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1917:10+223m??21548.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#38/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+3518:10+305m??21615.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2318:53+223m??21630.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+392m??21680.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:40+1:0510m??21937.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3005:05+3010m??32336.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45202.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+362m??32538.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+4209:25+4815m??32628.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0211:07+1:062m??32742.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+3813:50+3020m??32848.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#47/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:26-??32920.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.