Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Pune Exp

391/Σ Vidisha Pune Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:46)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 807 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patalkot Express/14624
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -12:20+16??10.030223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#2/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:55+215m??115.059228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:22139.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:17+2115:20+233m??1154.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+235m??1208.072172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4117:53+415m??1326.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#6/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:26+5018:28+512m??1368.058207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+5619:35+5710m??1423.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+522m??1514.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+395m??1577.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+4323:19+452m??1622.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  23:47+5023:49+512m??1662.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5700:40+1:005m??2715.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0500:52+1:052m??2722.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1001:52+1:102m??2789.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:40+1:1310m??2807.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5302:50+565m??2807.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+375m??2990.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3220m??21114.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??21138.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??21298.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??21340.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??21385.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??21452.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??21536.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??21611.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??21757.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??21815.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??21884.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??21891.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??21941.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??21970.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??32028.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??32079.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??32104.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#35|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??32111.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#36|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??32117.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??32122.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??32130.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??32148.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??32163.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??32188.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.