Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

3911/Σ Bikaner manglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 07 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+162m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+145m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+801:01+105m??2173.059322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1703:00+1815m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+213m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:08+205m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+122m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1710m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+509:07+92m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+292m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+413:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+815:05+1210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??2911.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  16:50+2517:00+2510m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+202m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??21177.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1422:05+305m??21241.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??21241.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??31519.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??31631.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??31755.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??31815.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??31925.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??31941.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??31974.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??32006.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??32048.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??32069.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.