Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Goa to Kutch region of Gujarat seamlessly

3920/Σ Madgaon - Dadar - Bhuj Seamless (Tu, Fr) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1552 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+261m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+321m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+3709:42+371m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+3310:07+341m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+3510:30+371m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3710:42+421m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+4311:02+461m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5311:32+571m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5811:50+1:041m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:32+1:051m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+455m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+5114:16+541m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4815:12+511m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+5415:45+571m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+321m??1409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+255m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+112m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  21:02+121:05+13m??1572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#20/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??2572.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??2596.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+200:57+13m??2613.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+05m??2829.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1406:10+175m??2959.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+212m??2995.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2006:57+202m??21013.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1708:15+2120m??21059.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+5309:29+532m??21128.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4411:15+4225m??21193.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??21220.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5311:58+542m??21238.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0112:18+1:022m??21264.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#33!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50+1:1112:52+1:112m??21307.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1713:22+1:172m??21349.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:2113:49+1:212m??21380.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#36!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:02+1:102m??21441.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:1415:18+1:142m??21456.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#38|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:1116:25+1:0925m??21494.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+12-??21552.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.