Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3922/Σ Porbandar-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (22:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+122m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+292m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m??2281.072 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+262m??2329.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2104:48+212m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+3005:22+312m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3605:39+402m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2907:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+120m??2460.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??2506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??2525.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1910m??2560.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+212m??2640.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1014:35+1210m??2690.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+252m??2758.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??2906.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??2933.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+93m??2947.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+242m??2994.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1321:20+151m??21022.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+185m??21085.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+235m??21161.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??31348.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:53+363m??31461.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+95m??31498.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:012m??31605.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+532m??31634.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+542m??31675.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+5310m??31727.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+572m??31755.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??31812.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+105m??31846.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??31925.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:25+1:315m??32024.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5118:30+4420m??32081.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#49/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-121:00+82m??32157.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1422:35+183m??32270.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+415m??32329.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??42380.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+8-??42430.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.