Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2808 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
S  W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1110.070 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m3145.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m2164.051 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+192m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3119:00+2545m61138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
89 intermediate stations05:00539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+912677.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+162m22681.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:40+461m22725.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m12764.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+5522:35+561m22788.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:00+1:071m12825.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:092m12845.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5700:25+1:055m23879.061371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m23912.043348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m33969.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m43998.073454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m431050.064421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m231090.036332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m231119.052407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m131145.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m331165.048379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m231188.053370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#24/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+5807:00+581m131213.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m331227.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m131237.053404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m331264.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m131314.058458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m331377.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m331456.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m531564.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5515:05+561m131610.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+495m231639.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+532m231703.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:52+5518:55+533m631777.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:45+3919:48+393m631820.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
10 intermediate stations-19:-489.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0541829.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+000:36+02m441853.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+000:57+03m441870.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+004:20+05m142086.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+006:10+15m342216.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+106:43+12m242251.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:58+107:00+12m142269.05037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+108:15+120m242315.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1969.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:34+309:36+32m142384.05393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+311:15+325m142449.087216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#49!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  11:34+311:36+32m142476.054140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+311:58+32m142494.097110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  12:14+312:16+32m142520.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+412:50+42m142563.09130mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:18+513:20+52m142605.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54!==!AARAdesar (1 PFs)13:45+513:47+52m042636.04935mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#55!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+315:02+32m142696.08040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#56|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:14+315:16+32m142712.05144mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#57|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+216:25+225m242749.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50-1-142808.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.