Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mysore and Bangalore to Kutch in Gujarat seamlessly

3923/Σ Mysore - SBC - Dadar - Bhuj (Mo, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 07 2012 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1100 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 29 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15-19:02-47m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1142.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1225.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1249.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2725.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2917.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:25-5m??21025.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:50-15:55-5m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05-??31281.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??31305.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54-00:57-3m??31322.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??31538.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??31668.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31704.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31722.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m??31768.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m??31837.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50-11:15-25m??31902.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??31929.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??31947.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16-12:18-2m??31973.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#52!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:50-12:52-2m??32016.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#53!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20-13:22-2m??32058.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54!==!AARAdesar13:47-13:49-2m??32089.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#55!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??32150.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??32165.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#57|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00-16:25-25m??32203.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#58|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  17:50--??32261.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.