Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity...

3932/Σ Porbandar-Bkaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 07 2012 (22:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 21:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19016
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2110.0586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+61m0113.06637mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:32+621:33+61m0127.04255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m0152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam (1 PFs)  22:17+1122:18+111m0170.057126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:37+131m0187.03376mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m12213.051126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+182m02255.06386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+272m12281.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:24+2903:26+302m02329.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+232m02395.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2704:48+282m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+302m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:11+302m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:24+304m02443.08650mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+352m02454.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2006:40+1930m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 22m
413 intermediate stations00:35492.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+007:35+020m15952.04551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-109:08+01m051021.03893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+010:56+06m151086.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+011:55+015m051138.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#26!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+014:50+05m051304.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:15+015:20+05m051335.065221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+016:01+03m051376.066180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:40+010m051408.061241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:41103.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:21+018:26+05m051511.076322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:11+019:16+05m051568.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:09-120:10+01m151619.038322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+0-151684.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.