Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Hutatma & Pune MMR are in RSA

3937/Σ Matsya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (23:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1215 km  2 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+807:33+82m??179.062516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-709:20+02m??1187.065519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+11-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??1262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+82m??1278.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m??1326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m??1354.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+241m??1364.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2714:02+271m??1372.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??1378.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3214:20+315m??1382.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??1382.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+292m??1487.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+572m??1555.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+1:042m??1585.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+565m??1660.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24140.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:052m??2800.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3996.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5602:45+5910m??2896.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:072m??2929.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0303:56+1:052m??2956.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:112m??2985.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:132m??2993.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1405:02+1:142m??21012.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:122m??21025.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1205:46+1:132m??21052.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??21066.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??21082.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5907:18+1:022m??21115.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m??21131.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m??21147.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5608:36+582m??21180.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:012m??21189.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+33-??21215.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.