Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Hutatma & Pune MMR are in RSA

3937/Σ Matsya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 07 2012 (23:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1638 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+1110.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1207:33+132m2179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-209:20+12m51187.065519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+13-21262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+221262.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m31278.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1712:45+182m21326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+261m31354.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#9/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2713:52+281m11364.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+3114:02+311m11372.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+3114:10+311m11378.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3814:20+375m61382.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 9m
83 intermediate stations02:02423.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+3116:25+323m72805.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+382m12910.06411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:042m12978.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:262m121008.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+1:2121:35+1:295m121083.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4923:42+1:492m121223.05622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:4001:35+1:4310m131319.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4802:06+1:482m131352.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:5402:32+1:562m131379.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+2:0102:56+2:022m131408.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:0203:08+2:052m131416.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+2:0703:24+2:082m131435.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+2:0303:44+2:052m131448.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0404:10+2:062m131475.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+2:0504:26+2:062m131489.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2:0304:38+2:032m131505.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:08+2:152m131538.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+2:1605:24+2:192m131554.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2105:40+2:232m131570.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:272m131603.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+2:2606:24+2:262m131612.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+2:19-331638.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.