Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Konkan Railway

394/Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 04 2012 (14:51)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
   W  S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+8??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+241m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+351m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+3623:57+432m??143.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+5400:22+1:011m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5300:55+551m??292.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+5901:15+1:001m??2114.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5801:30+581m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+225m??2157.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+261m??2185.07195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+2603:26+271m??2199.04996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+2403:49+251m??2218.01779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-404:45+1410m??2231.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+241m??2249.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2257.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+251m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+1805:48+201m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:05+181m??2284.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+806:50+165m??2302.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+006:55+01m??2304.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2207:01+271m??2309.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2309.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+809:40+85m??2366.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1210:17+122m??2407.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+192m??2428.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2210:47+251m??2437.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5811:20+583m??2462.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+385m??2522.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4814:03+473m??2594.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+485m??2627.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4715:45+472m??2672.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5016:25+515m??2713.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:55+1:005m??2802.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1518:50+1:152m??2888.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#36/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3220:25+4410m??2935.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4821:52+522m??2998.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#38%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+4722:48+472m??21057.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#39%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+4500:40+472m??31160.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4801:12+502m??31188.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:20+1:0710m??31249.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:52+1:182m??31277.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#43%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1503:42+1:162m??31324.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:20+1:105m??31485.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+313:40+155m??31763.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+1914:25+183m??31796.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:55+11-??31812.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.