Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3941/Σ Saisamta Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2012 (01:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1491 km  1 xfers
#1. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 961 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.074509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??141.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+315:45+105m??183.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:05+2518:15+3110m??1267.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+435m??1406.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-2401:45+010m??2659.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1203:23+122m??2789.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+705:25+95m??2924.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1406:10+1310m??2961.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5907:20+4735m??2961.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#11!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:20+1:132m??21015.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:2108:47+1:222m??21045.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:1309:22+1:142m??21066.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1110:04+1:122m??21107.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:1610:35+1:1610m??21130.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#16%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2411:20+1:2710m??21164.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??21177.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2311:54+1:222m??21193.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??21200.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:32+1:272m??21225.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2213:02+1:222m??21250.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:0013:57+1:052m??21286.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1414:10+1:152m??21295.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1514:40+1:1615m??21304.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#25/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2215:18+222m??21350.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:162m??21352.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0715:57+1:072m??21375.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:105m??21430.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??21483.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+48-??21491.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.