Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3961/Σ Bikaner trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 08 2012 (16:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 5154 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2840 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# 0
 M W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Guwahati Express/25631
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:05+14010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56+1900:58+2:382m0164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44+1501:49+2:305m01116.040296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:15+004:05-50m01173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m01217.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m01261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m01274.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m11380.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#9|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m01567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#10|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m01594.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05-13:30-25m21620.023169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 8m
335 intermediate stations00:351694.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m132314.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m132432.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m232530.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m532683.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m132822.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m232914.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m243212.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m443288.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+3:0306:55+3:023m043407.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m143420.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m243562.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m143664.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m743871.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m344127.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m144165.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m344248.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m144258.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m144330.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m444363.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m254448.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m154568.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m254628.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m154678.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m354728.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m254784.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m254815.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m154860.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m154914.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m054934.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#41/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m154968.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m154993.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m255011.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m355019.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m155028.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m255041.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m255048.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m055089.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m255113.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m055151.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-355154.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.