Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1583 km  2 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+01610.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m419.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+819:13+93m4152.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+1220:15+182m01119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+820:50+122m21134.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m11179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m21184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+92m11216.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+822:22+82m01233.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+6-11257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 9m
206 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:05+1:275m42257.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+3500:05+381m13299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+5400:45+571m23343.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+5501:53+563m13411.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2004:10+2715m23495.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 16m
91 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2305:10+3115m34570.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+442m14598.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:30+1:072m14644.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:212m14660.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+452m24678.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+492m24694.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+492m14724.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3409:40+3610m34757.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m24772.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3710:22+382m14792.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+412m14820.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+412m14843.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3711:48+373m14870.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+342m24896.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+155m24907.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2913:05+282m24920.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m14946.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+372m14969.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3714:05+511m14989.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+542m141014.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m141032.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m141043.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m141056.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4515:50+451m141070.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+172m141084.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m141093.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2410m241136.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+332m041164.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4118:50+411m041188.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m041213.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+262m041241.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#47/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m041266.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+282m041281.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m041297.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#50/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1421:35+192m141321.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+122m041360.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+922:45+102m041372.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+112m041405.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1300:40+45m151446.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+122m051470.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+901:35+122m351500.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1102:00+142m251514.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+192m351541.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m351578.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+6-151583.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.