Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast For (NK-DD-SUR)

3967/Σ Nasik-Solapur-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 08 2012 (20:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1583 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15-1610.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+318:30+22m419.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1319:13+143m4151.067 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+1520:15+202m01119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+1020:50+132m21133.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m11178.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m21184.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  22:05+1322:07+132m11215.077550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+1222:22+122m01232.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+9-11257.0- CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 9m
206 intermediate stations22:000.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:2622:05+2:335m42257.021 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:4000:05+1:431m13299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:4900:45+1:531m23344.062540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:5601:53+1:563m13411.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:2604:10+1:3115m23495.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 11m
91 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+3005:05+4410m34570.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+572m14598.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#18!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m14644.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:1106:50+1:192m14660.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+442m24678.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+492m24694.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+512m14724.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3709:40+4110m34757.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+422m24772.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+442m14792.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+512m14820.060458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+512m14843.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+4511:48+453m14870.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m24897.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2212:55+345m24907.0135431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:01+5313:15+4014m24920.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:34+4213:35+431m14946.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4313:55+441m14969.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:14+4314:15+461m14989.046351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+462m141014.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+451m141032.087372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+5115:20+1:012m141043.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:041m141056.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0315:50+1:031m141070.031418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+522m141084.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:29+5416:30+541m141093.034431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:45+3217:55+4010m241136.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:24+4718:25+501m041165.0101 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#44/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:40+1:001m041188.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  18:59+1:0419:00+1:051m041213.058243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0119:30+1:011m041241.063 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#47/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+581m041266.049 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#48/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:14+5520:15+561m041281.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#49/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:29+5720:30+571m041297.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+582m141321.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  21:39+5421:40+551m041360.049147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:54+5421:55+541m041372.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+592m041405.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#54/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-100:30+115m151446.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#55/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+142m051470.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+142m351500.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#57/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+105m251514.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m351541.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#59/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1202:55+122m351578.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#60/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30+0-151583.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.