Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly

3976/Σ Jamnagar - BRC - Jammu Tawi Seamless (4D/Week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 08 2012 (23:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 3
S  WT S
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+112m019.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  05:36+1605:38+152m0160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1206:15+145m1185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1906:57+222m21126.05986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:26+402m11153.072142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:06+4308:08+432m21201.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+3409:13+342m21266.08829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:50+4309:52+432m01320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4410:02+442m01326.01152mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3210:50+3020m61331.05051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+3411:26+342m01359.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+372m11377.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3512:02+352m11395.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+3512:48+365m31430.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 13m
103 intermediate stations00:45130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+4413:43+4310m02560.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3715:00+392m02634.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m32707.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+552m02740.054321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4018:00+4310m02820.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+375m12862.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#22/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+4720:24+472m02987.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5510m021087.092256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0822:57+1:082m021195.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4902:05+535m331412.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5704:14+582m331546.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0204:50+1:0415m1431553.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:362m331643.058235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:3408:05+1:3510m731752.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:5509:55+2:0410m231866.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:0910:50+2:115m131918.064 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:1612:40+2:165m232031.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1013:10+2:102m132054.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:5614:50+2:0110m232130.042337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.