Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jamnagar to Jammu Tawi seamlessly

3978/Σ Jamnagar - ADI - Jammu Tawi Seamless (Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 08 2012 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 3
     F 
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+112m019.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  05:36+1605:38+152m0160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1206:15+145m1185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1906:57+222m21126.05986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:26+402m11153.072142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:06+4308:08+432m21201.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+3409:13+342m21266.08829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:50+4309:52+432m01320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4410:02+442m01326.01152mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+3210:50+3020m61331.05051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
51 intermediate stations13:10229.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+042560.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+012:13+02m12606.07437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+112:30+12m12624.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+013:35+015m32659.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m22732.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m02806.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m02839.054321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m52919.039495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+02m02961.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+020:05+02m021052.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+020:42+12m221114.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+521:45+010m121186.092256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m021294.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+002:05+05m331510.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m331644.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+004:50+015m831652.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+006:02+02m331741.058235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+008:05+010m731851.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+009:55+010m231964.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+010:50+05m132017.064 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m032129.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m132153.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+014:50+010m132229.041337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.