Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

3979/Σ Kalka-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Feb 08 2012 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1643 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+4??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:20+315m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:05+313:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1297.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1410.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1443.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1485.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1518.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50-20:52-2m??1528.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1562.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1626.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1734.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2806.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2868.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2960.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21001.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21081.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21114.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#25/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21188.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21261.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21332.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21391.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  10:48-10:50-2m??21421.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21460.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21486.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21535.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21625.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21637.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#35/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45--??21643.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 3h 19m
0 intermediate stations18:020.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21643.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+132m??21685.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2419:30+272m??21732.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#39/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1:1920:05+1:182m??21756.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+2120:20+222m??21760.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+252m??21789.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??21799.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??21809.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+272m??21817.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+242m??21821.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1722:05+2910m??21824.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#47!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+372m??21881.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+302m??21908.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#49!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+382m??31916.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#50!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+392m??31943.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#51!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+3201:40+343m??31969.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3601:55+392m??31980.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#53!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+3002:55+312m??32028.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#54!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+262m??32063.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#55!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2903:48+292m??32076.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+283m??32096.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#57!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1004:45+143m??32103.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??32115.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+202m??32129.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+2205:25+212m??32136.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??32143.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#62|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:05+0-??32150.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.