Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic from JSG

3982/Σ Vilas Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (02:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 4459 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 719 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2493 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  21:55+522:00+45m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2523:52+245m31251.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+2000:52+207m02313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+2502:27+2315m32414.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+115m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02526.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3304:56+325m22586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m02620.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+5005:34+502m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m22666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2807:25+3215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
205 intermediate stations-7:-251251.0
#13/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0731970.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+308:46+32m032017.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:10+110m132081.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+011:00+05m032124.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+111:23+12m032154.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#18/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+611:46+62m032186.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+712:55+72m232259.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#20/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+713:30+72m032309.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+713:46+72m032327.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+515:15+510m432389.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+119:00+020m132597.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+023:12+02m132841.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-103:00+010m043049.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-109:20+010m043426.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+011:20+05m143540.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+012:50+32m043625.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1814:20+183m043745.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1510m243805.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+152m143855.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1717:20+173m043905.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+195m243961.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:50+1619:53+163m144037.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m144091.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1421:40+145m244111.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:40+163m144168.0458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+152m044211.09811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+165m154252.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#40/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:30+1401:35+145m054317.04612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#41/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  03:02+1503:05+143m154383.03528mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#42/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+13-054459.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.