Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

4003/Σ Falakpur Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 09 2012 (03:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m11147.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:06+1519:07+151m01207.057108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m11281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m01313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m21421.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m32462.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m12512.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m82663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836 - Buffer: 21m
341 intermediate stations00:20881.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+104:30+120m041544.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+205:30+35m041605.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  06:35+206:37+12m041685.063122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+107:35+215m041730.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+209:35+22m141858.039186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+110:05+110m041871.063213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+211:10+35m041934.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:27+312:29+32m042010.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#21/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+213:45+115m042053.042160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+015:00+05m242102.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+316:23+35m442203.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#24%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:05+4-042367.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.