Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest ,shortest.

4020/Σ Baramati-Daund-Amravati Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 09 2012 (04:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 996 km  2 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 51262/Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 9 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+8110.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4-3143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 16m
57 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+3715m3343.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3702:40+383m13127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+352m13194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+442m13214.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+472m13239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m13252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m53281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m23306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m23348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#15/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m23393.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m13441.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4210m03465.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m23495.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+482m13515.084251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+522m13542.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+522m03555.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m23567.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m23604.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m23641.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m13683.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha - Amravati Passenger (UnReserved)/51262 - Buffer: 1h 54m
56 intermediate stations23:05304.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)12:10+1:1414:00+3110m34987.028336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:20-3-14996.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.