Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic, daily.....one can also use 13024 in the first part to travel from jmp/bgp/sbg to hwh if reservations not available in 13072

4021/Σ bhagalpur trivandrum daily telescopic chain via kanyakumari(nagercoil) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 09 2012 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2925 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+91m??111.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+920:04+101m??129.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+920:16+101m??139.03739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+720:49+710m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1521:12+161m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+161m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1721:30+181m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1622:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+181m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+115m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1623:18+161m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+323:53+35m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2500:42+261m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+1901:28+185m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+242m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+295m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+175m??2373.05237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-5-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??2761.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??2804.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??2904.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??31549.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??31639.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??31698.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+59-??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32130.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??32155.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32186.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#40/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??32210.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??32221.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#42/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??32251.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??32289.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??32343.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+185m??42467.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??42561.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??42583.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+335m??42623.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+361m??42641.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??42667.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??42694.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+451m??42715.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#53%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+471m??42737.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??42751.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#55/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+610m??42780.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??42808.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??42823.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??42831.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+271m??42841.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??42854.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??42872.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+171m??42887.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#63/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+201m??42895.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??42908.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??42925.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.