Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic...one can also go upto sealdah and then go to howrah by road to board coromandal express

4022/Σ jamalpur-sdah/hwh-chennai-nagercoil(kanyakumari)-tvc daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 09 2012 (10:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 3322 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 23h 52m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 36834/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord)
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#4. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 27 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+0??10.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-109:50+215m??118.04684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:14+110:16+82m??136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:36+162m??162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:54+175m??176.03672mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  11:07+1311:09+152m??184.05468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+172m??192.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+192m??1101.03568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+182m??1112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  12:03+2412:05+272m??1128.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:12+2912:14+372m??1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+462m??1144.08869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:28+4812:30+512m??1153.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:37+5112:39+572m??1159.07767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:50+1:072m??1171.05965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0913:05+1:145m??1181.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  13:12+1:2013:14+1:222m??1190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1194.04966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/PAILPali A  13:29+1:2013:31+1:192m??1197.05163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:38+1:2013:40+1:232m??1203.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+1:2513:57+1:302m??1214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+5015:00+5710m??1220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:04+1:0315:06+1:102m??1224.0758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3816:05+4310m??1230.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??1232.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:19+5016:21+522m??1236.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:30+5016:32+512m??1239.03458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/FUT•Fatuha Junction (7 PFs)•  16:53+4716:55+512m??1251.05254mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha  17:01-17:03-2m??1257.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:07+5417:09+582m??1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0017:18+1:032m??1266.04552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0817:32+1:112m??1275.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:38+1:1217:40+1:112m??1284.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1317:50+1:172m??1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:02+1:122m??1303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:51+3818:53+412m??1311.03748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+405m??1318.06148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+432m??1327.04550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??1336.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:012m??1351.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:552.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:55+1810m??1353.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:11+3621:13+362m??1369.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:22+3721:24+372m??1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:35+3821:37+382m??1386.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:44+3921:46+402m??1391.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3722:10+3910m??1398.04656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+432m??1404.04346mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:27+4222:29+422m??1409.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:49+4222:51+432m??1427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:04+4123:06+412m??1437.04539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1442.04338mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:22+3923:24+402m??1447.01448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3523:55+3315m??1451.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:03+3800:05+392m??2458.04541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:22+4200:24+422m??2471.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:32+4200:34+422m??2477.01835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+362m??2481.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+362m??2489.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+372m??2492.04847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:23+3901:25+382m??2501.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:34+3901:36+392m??2510.02839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:08+2602:13+295m??2525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64%==%TLJTaljhari  02:36+3802:38+372m??2553.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:51+3602:53+352m??2562.02438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+1303:40+175m??2579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:55+332m??2593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+3404:08+342m??2605.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#69/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:23+3104:25+312m??2616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#70/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+322m??2627.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:52+3504:54+362m??2635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+342m??2644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#73/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2605:54+2215m??2658.06840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+2806:07+272m??2670.04847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:26+2706:28+282m??2686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3106:41+312m??2699.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#77/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:57+2206:59+222m??2714.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:07+2507:12+235m??2718.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??2737.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1808:56+1124m??2770.06837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord)/36834
0 intermediate stations-8:-560.0
#81/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:03+2??2770.08337mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#82/==/GRPGangpur (4 PFs)  10:08+710:09+71m??2777.07031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#83/==/SKGSaktigarh (6 PFs)  10:13+910:14+91m??2782.07929mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#84/==/PRAEPallaroad (4 PFs)  10:18+910:19+91m??2787.07230mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#85/==/MSAEMasagram Junction (6 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??2793.09224mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#86/==/NBAENabagram (3 PFs)  10:27+010:28+01m??2796.06322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#87/==/JRAEJaugram (3 PFs)  10:32+910:33+91m??2800.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#88/==/JPQJhapandanga (3 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2802.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#89/==/GRAEGurap (4 PFs)  10:40+910:41+91m??2807.06620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#90/==/HIHHajigarh (3 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2809.07820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#91/==/SHBCSibaichandi (3 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??2813.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#92/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt (3 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2816.06614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#93/==/BMAEBelmuri (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:54+101m??2818.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd. District-Hoogly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#94/==/PBZPorabazar (3 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2820.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#95/==/CDAEChandanpur (4 PFs)  11:00+1011:01+101m??2824.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur (3 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??2829.05811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+101m??2832.05114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#98/==/BLAEBalarambati (3 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??2833.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#99/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2835.06315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#100/==/BRPABaruipara (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??2839.07512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#101/==/BPAEBegampur (3 PFs)  11:22-11:23-1m??2842.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#102/==/JOXJanai Road (4 PFs)  11:24+911:25+121m??2844.0668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#103/==/GBRAGobra (3 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??2848.0466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#104/==/DKAEDankuni Junction (5 PFs)  11:32+1111:33+111m??2850.0757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#105/==/BZLBelanagar (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??2854.0549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#106/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  11:42+911:43+91m??2858.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#107/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  11:45+1111:46+111m??2860.0129mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.0
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:10+0-??2864.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#109/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??2864.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#110/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??2979.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#111/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??21095.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#112/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??21158.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#113/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??21201.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#114/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??21273.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#115/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??21301.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#116/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??21320.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#117/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??21467.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#118/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??31745.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#119/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??31946.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#120/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??31988.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#121/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??32036.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#122/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??32095.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#123/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+59-??32527.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#124/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32527.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#125/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??32552.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#126/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??32583.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#127/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1521:10+161m??32607.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#128/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+181m??32618.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#129/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??32648.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#130/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??32686.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#131/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m??32740.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#132/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+185m??42864.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#133/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+445m??42958.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#134/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+481m??42980.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#135/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+335m??43020.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#136%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+361m??43038.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#137%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??43064.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#138%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+381m??43091.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#139%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+451m??43112.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#140%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4406:15+471m??43134.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#141%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4606:30+471m??43148.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#142/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+610m??43177.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#143%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??43205.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#144%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??43220.05396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#145%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??43228.06895mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#146%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2608:55+271m??43238.01679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#147/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-609:55+810m??43251.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#148/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1010:16+111m??43269.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#149/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+171m??43284.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#150/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+201m??43292.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#151/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2211:00+241m??43305.01928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#152/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+0-??43322.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.