Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4029/Σ Ujjain chennai fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 09 2012 (14:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  17:31+817:33+82m??114.080535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1217:43+122m??125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+112m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+718:21+152m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1218:43+122m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??174.023503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:40+1125m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+172m??1111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKC•Maksi Junction (3 PFs)•  20:16+1920:18+192m??1121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2820:34+282m??1140.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+282m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3121:04+302m??1170.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3121:18+312m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3121:32+312m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:16+112m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+322:53+62m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2710m??1263.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2200:05+284m??2263.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5305:35+5610m??2653.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5108:20+5010m??2862.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:26+561m??21105.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4314:30+4410m??21313.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+39-??21744.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.