Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, SUR, GDG

4037/Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Feb 09 2012 (15:09)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1822:40+192m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-200:10+135m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+2510m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#6|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+2??2443.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+104:57+21m??2450.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+42m??2458.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1005:25+271m??2478.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+2705:43+271m??2492.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+311m??2502.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+3206:05+332m??2516.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+3506:22+471m??2534.034515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+1707:00+185m??2553.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??2557.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#16!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??2572.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+2407:15+241m??2574.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??2576.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+2407:29+240m??2578.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+1807:38+181m??2583.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??2590.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??2595.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+191m??2601.055578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??2605.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+211m??2610.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??2614.020536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??2619.040524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??2624.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??2629.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#30|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+2409:00+241m??2634.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??2641.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+211m??2646.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3109:30+331m??2654.040 SWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2709:50+291m??2667.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+361m??2681.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??2687.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3310:20+331m??2692.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:35+351m??2700.0101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#39|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??2707.071574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+4210:50+421m??2717.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#41|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+351m??2726.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+3911:20+401m??2735.019632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1912:05+425m??2748.026654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#44!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+331m??2761.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+3612:45+381m??2771.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??2783.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+3613:12+361m??2787.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:20+421m??2796.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:00+11-??2806.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.