Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ratlam

4041/Σ Adi bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 09 2012 (15:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 2611 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+122m??146.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??165.03345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:07-619:22+315m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+220:47+22m??1174.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+621:52+72m??1247.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+123:40+55m??1361.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#8|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:25-23:50-25m??1361.061495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??2402.054469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2458.037493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations05:00183.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:45-07:35-50m??2641.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??2780.064413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2855.063519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2932.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m??21041.042385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??21302.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43-23:08-25m??21364.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#18!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??31505.057190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31539.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15-06:40-25m??31722.042 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.0
#21/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31794.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:0745.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:32-10:42-10m??31839.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:44-12:04-20m??31898.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??31940.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:39162.0
#25/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15--??32102.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.