Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, MRJ, KWV

4042/Σ Castle Rock Nagpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Feb 09 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51406/Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 213 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Castle Rock/CLR
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Castle Rock and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51406
#1|==|CLR»Castle Rock (3 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.055588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|==|TGTTinai Ghat  06:24+606:25+71m??113.024666mSWRNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#3|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)06:54-206:55+201m??124.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!GNJGunji (1 PFs)  07:09+2307:10+231m??138.080673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:19+2707:20+271m??150.058660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6!==!IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??159.044711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7!==!DURDesur (1 PFs)  07:39+3107:40+311m??165.070735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:49+3407:50+391m??176.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!SXBSambre (1 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+421m??184.048732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  08:09+4108:10+431m??191.099734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#11!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  08:17+4708:18+481m??1103.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  08:27+4908:28+511m??1112.072669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1119.059646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  08:44+5108:45+521m??1128.017625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:04+4209:05+421m??1134.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??1141.062608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  09:21+4109:22+411m??1149.038664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#18!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:45+3309:46+331m??1163.090595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#19!==!CNCChinchli  09:53+3309:54+331m??1173.082561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+331m??1180.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+321m??1186.030561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#22!==!SED•Shedbal (1 PFs)•  10:29+2310:30+221m??1196.060593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  10:39+2810:40+271m??1205.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+17-??1213.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1214:10+215m??1213.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#26|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1320.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#27|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1416:50+010m??1350.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+610m??1403.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+152m??1440.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#30|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+619:40+65m??1476.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#31|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1521:30+210m??1555.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+3515m??1588.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-200:50+1310m??2651.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#34|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+371m??2681.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2802:20+322m??2715.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m??2743.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#37|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+341m??2824.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#38|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3205:10+341m??2872.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#39|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??2951.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+142m??2988.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??21030.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#42/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+62m??21076.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+910:09+102m??21095.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+910:37+93m??21125.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#45/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-3-??21204.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.