Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagarcoil ernaculam - ernaculam pune chain

4048/Σ Nagarcoil Pune Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by h_rahul123  Feb 09 2012 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??1159.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??1337.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??1490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05-16:15-10m??1493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1564.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1585.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35-18:40-5m??1621.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1650.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22%==%NNN•Nanguneri (2 PFs)•  20:03-20:05-2m??1678.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1693.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??1711.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??1724.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??1742.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??1757.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1778.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15-23:20-5m??1795.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1823.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48-23:49-1m??1827.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2836.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2847.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??2859.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m??2900.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??2913.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m??2931.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52-01:55-3m??2944.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2967.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??21001.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#41/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15-??21001.0853mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07-06:10-3m??21075.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#43/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m??21108.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21153.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21194.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21263.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??21283.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21369.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#49/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21417.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??21479.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24191.0
#51%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??21670.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#52%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??21730.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#53%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??21805.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#54%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21854.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#55%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31966.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#56%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54-01:56-2m??32041.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#57%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20-06:25-5m??32244.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#58/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20-07:25-5m??32272.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15-08:17-2m??32300.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#60/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30--??32364.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.