Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhopal

4049/Σ Mysore ratlam / itarsi - somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 09 2012 (16:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1777 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+172m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+1115m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+271m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-417:05+75m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+617:40+91m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+719:30+2315m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+245m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:54+202m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1023:00+131m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:12+162m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:25+221m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00+702:10+2010m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:22+312m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+501m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4505:55+451m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+301m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+2110m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+221m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:24+281m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3110m??21387.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+331m??21492.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2814:05+301m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+255m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??21703.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+352m??21771.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2110m??21777.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+318:45+810m??21777.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:11+162m??21787.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+202m??21816.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+192m??21830.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??21845.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??21857.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??21870.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+232m??21888.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??21900.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+262m??21919.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#40/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+312m??21929.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-522:55+410m??21960.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??22016.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1600:08+202m??32030.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#44/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1310m??32057.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#45/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+172m??32138.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??32171.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#47/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??32244.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#48/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:31+132m??32267.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:35+1616m??32318.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??32353.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??32372.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2506:43+262m??32390.02235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??32414.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??32418.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#55/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??32429.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??32483.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??32548.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#58!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??32596.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??32623.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#60!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??32665.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#61|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??32671.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#62|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??32706.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??32722.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#64|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??32742.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??32768.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??32803.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32819.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#68|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??32850.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#69#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??32854.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.