Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one direct train: Shipra Express, which is mostly full and has odd timing, it consumes whole day and u have to get down at 2AM in the night. Generally very late during winters Merits of chain: Availability more as compared to Shipra Express. Timing good. Halt at Bhopal Jn which has ample facilities for breakfast and rest. Lots of buses and taxis are available from Bhopal station to Indore. other options are also available if tulsi express reaches late, like malwa express and panchvalley passenger.

405/Σ Allahabad-Indore via Bhopal in Tulsi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Jan 04 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 900 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+4??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+155m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+1721:11+175m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+282m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:22+2222:30+258m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+392m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+1:012m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+1:0700:32+1:092m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:0602:10+1:1520m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:3903:14+1:412m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:3904:25+1:405m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1407:05+1:235m??2683.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192 - Buffer: 23h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1406:00+1210m??3683.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+292m??3693.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:39+341m??3722.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+3207:06+321m??3751.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+272m??3763.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:35+281m??3776.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+2808:03+281m??3806.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2608:30+262m??3825.066513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+292m??3861.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#22/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+14-??3900.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.